Facebook

Twitter

NEIL SANDILANDS KENNON

Last updated: 03-09-2017
NEIL SANDILANDS KENNON

More Info Required
Also Known As:
  • Sandy Kennon

Basic Information

1933 - 2015 (82)
Born In:
  • ??, South Africa
Last Known Location:
  • NORWICH, NORFOLK, UK

Instruments

  • Lead Vocalist

Related People

Born 28 November 1933 in Johannesburg, South Africa - Died 17 August 2015

Sandy sang as guest with many bands during his time in Norwich, most notably The young Jazz band The Blazes. He would later record some demos with the band.

 

Band timeline:

The Blazes

The Kentones